Accident Summary Nr: 170794168 - Employee killed in vehicle roll-over accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303440424 | 05/18/2000 | 1771 | 0 | Cheryl R & Michael G Seamans Dba Seamans Enterpris |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving his own vehicle southbound on State Route 395, returning from an overnight job. The vehicle swerved off the right shoulder of the road, returned and crossed the southbound lanes, and then rolled over into the median. Employee #1 was not ejected from the vehicle, but he died of head injuries at the scene.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303440424 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |