Accident Summary Nr: 170794051 - Employee Dies From A Heart Attack While Carrying Fire Hose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304651433 | 06/19/2001 | 9224 | 0 | Grant County Fire Dist #5 |
Abstract: Employee #1 died from a heart attack while he was carrying a fire hose up a hill.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304651433 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |