Accident Summary Nr: 170794036 - Vehicle rolls down incline and crushes employee to death
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304651201 | 10/23/2001 | 0111 | Schuster Ranches Inc |
Abstract: On October 19, 2001, an employee was killed while working on a 4-wheel drive vehicle. The employee was positioned in front of the vehicle which was parked on a slight incline. It rolled forward, crushing the employee's chest, fatally injuring him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304651201 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |