Accident Summary Nr: 170794010 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 170794010 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 02/18/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30219457602/18/199920330Agron Corp

Abstract: Employee #1 was working in his office when he experienced chest pains and called 911. He suffered a massive heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302194576 Fatality Other Occupation not reported