Accident Summary Nr: 170794010 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302194576 | 02/18/1999 | 2033 | 0 | Agron Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in his office when he experienced chest pains and called 911. He suffered a massive heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302194576 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |