Accident Summary Nr: 170791263 - Employee Is Killed in Vehicle Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313742298 | 08/04/2010 | 9511 | 924110 | L M Waste Service Corp. |
Abstract: On August 2, 2010, after finishing the work day, an employee using their personal vehicle, a Ford Mustang, black tablet number BQH-543. When he left the parking area at a high speed of about 40 mph, he lost control on a road without asphalt. He skidded and hit a truck, a 2006 International brand, HP10070 rear loader, which was entering the parking lot. Employee #1 died two hours later.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313742298 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |