Accident Summary Nr: 170789192 - 3 employees killed by dynamite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110464724 | 12/07/1993 | 1794 | 0 | Rados Construction Company |
Abstract: Employees #1, #2 and #3 were killed by dynamite blasting. They had not been trained in the use of dynamite.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110464724 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | ||
| 2 | 110464724 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | ||
| 3 | 110464724 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |