Accident Summary Nr: 170789168 - Employee killed in fall from loading dock

Accident Summary Nr: 170789168 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 10/23/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10722545011/07/199527110The Democrat-News

Abstract: Employee #1 exited from a building onto a loading dock with a two-wheel cart loaded with bundles of newspapers. Employee #1 was found dead face up on the concrete parking area below the loading dock.

Keywords: HEAD, ELDERLY, FALL, LOADING DOCK, CART

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107225450 Fatality Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported