Accident Summary Nr: 170789168 - Employee killed in fall from loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107225450 | 11/07/1995 | 2711 | 0 | The Democrat-News |
Abstract: Employee #1 exited from a building onto a loading dock with a two-wheel cart loaded with bundles of newspapers. Employee #1 was found dead face up on the concrete parking area below the loading dock.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107225450 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |