Accident: 170787345 - Employee'S Hand Crushed Between Truck And Pallet Jack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
125849018 | 03/05/1997 | 2026 | Crystal Cream & Butter Co |
At approximately 9:15 a.m. on August 21, 1996, Employee #1 was using an electric pallet jack to move material. His right hand became caught between a truck and the pallet jack's handle control. He sustained crushing injuries that required extensive reconstructive surgery.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125849018 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |