Accident Summary Nr: 170784417 - Owner Is Injured in Fall from Ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 170784417 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 09/10/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11992009809/21/20125162424610Wrex Products Inc

Abstract: On September 10, 2012, Employee #1, the owner of Wrex Products Inc., was working on an 8 ft A-Frame ladder. For some reason, Employee #1 fell and fractured his femur. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, LADDER, ELDERLY, FALL, INATTENTION, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119920098 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported