Accident Summary Nr: 170784417 - Owner Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119920098 | 09/21/2012 | 5162 | 424610 | Wrex Products Inc |
Abstract: On September 10, 2012, Employee #1, the owner of Wrex Products Inc., was working on an 8 ft A-Frame ladder. For some reason, Employee #1 fell and fractured his femur. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119920098 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |