Accident Summary Nr: 170784193 - Employee Falls Down Stairway, Fractures Shoulder, Wrist
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119919785 | 07/19/2012 | 2082 | 312120 | Sierra Nevada Brewing Co |
Abstract: On June 22, 2012, Employee #1, a cook with Sierra Nevada Brewing Company, was walking down a flight of stairs when he fell. Employee #1 fractured his right shoulder and left wrist. Employee #1 was hospitalized for 4 days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119919785 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Cooks, except short order |