Accident Summary Nr: 170766463 - Employee Fractures Arm in Atv Rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 170766463 -- Report ID: 0950615 -- Event Date: 04/21/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12554141705/18/20090212112111Eden Valley Ranch Llc

Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on April 21, 2009, Employee #1 was operating a Honda ATV on a live stock ranch. As he was driving the vehicle, he struck a stump, causing the ATV to rollover. He received multiple fractures to his right arm in the incident. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment for the fractures and was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, VEHICLE, STRUCK AGAINST, ARM, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125541417 Hospitalized injury Fracture Farm workers