Accident Summary Nr: 170765465 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 170765465 -- Report ID: 0950615 -- Event Date: 05/15/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12562468406/05/20060172111332Lolonis Vineyards

Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on May 15, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a Ford tractor in a vineyard. When he turned a corner at the end of a row, he drove over an embankment and the tractor rolled over. The employee fell off the tractor and sustained a fractured pelvis. He was hospitalized with his injury.

Keywords: EJECTED, EMBANKMENT, FRACTURE, AGRICULTURE, ROLL-OVER, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, PELVIS, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125624684 Hospitalized injury Fracture Farm workers