Accident Summary Nr: 170765465 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125624684 | 06/05/2006 | 0172 | 111332 | Lolonis Vineyards |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on May 15, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a Ford tractor in a vineyard. When he turned a corner at the end of a row, he drove over an embankment and the tractor rolled over. The employee fell off the tractor and sustained a fractured pelvis. He was hospitalized with his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125624684 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |