Accident Summary Nr: 170765176 - Employee Is Injured in Fall While Framing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119631844 | 09/20/2004 | 1522 | 236116 | Turner Brothers |
Abstract: Employee #1 was framing a multiple family residence at a height of 8 feet above the floor when he fell and fractured his tailbone. He was hospitalized with his injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 3 | 36 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 119631844 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |