Accident Summary Nr: 170764112 - Employee injured in fall from metal roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125513994 | 02/24/1998 | 4941 | 0 | Millview County Water District |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on top of a metal 2-in-12 pitched roof, trying to stop a leak while it was raining. He was attempting to move a screw when he fell between 9 and 10 ft from the roof, injuring his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125513994 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Water and sewage treatment plant operators |