Accident Summary Nr: 170763304 - Employee Injured by Falling Fruit bin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119980720 | 04/04/2003 | 0174 | 111310 | San Antonio Orchard Co |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on December 13, 2002, Employee #1 was shoveling oranges off of the floor when an overhead bin of oranges fell on top of him. Employee #1 suffered fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119980720 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |