Accident Summary Nr: 170763205 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Cutting Wires
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119980936 | 04/28/2003 | 7319 | 541850 | Fred Band & Associates Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on April 28, 2003, Employee #1 was working for Fred Band & Associates and was cutting the electrical wiring off of an air compressor. He was electrocuted. He was pronounced dead at Tulare District Hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119980936 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Supervisors, n.e.c. |