Accident Summary Nr: 170762819 - Employee fractures arm in fall from ladder.

Accident Summary Nr: 170762819 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 05/01/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11979927807/16/199617990Bob Walker Co.

Abstract: Employee #1 was on a 6 ft ladder, trying to reposition a 3/8 in. by 6 ft by 4 ft sheet of plywood. He fell and fractured his arm.

Keywords: FRACTURE, LADDER, CONSTRUCTION, MANUAL MAT HANDLING, FALL, ARM, UNSTABLE POSITION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119799278 Hospitalized injury Dislocation Helpers, construction trades