Accident Summary Nr: 170762819 - Employee fractures arm in fall from ladder.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119799278 | 07/16/1996 | 1799 | 0 | Bob Walker Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a 6 ft ladder, trying to reposition a 3/8 in. by 6 ft by 4 ft sheet of plywood. He fell and fractured his arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119799278 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Helpers, construction trades |