Accident Summary Nr: 170762702 - Employee's foot fractured in forklift collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125838581 | 05/05/1999 | 4225 | 0 | Summit Logistics Inc. |
Abstract: On March 27, 1999, Employee #1 was operating a Crown forklift at a grocery distribution center when his vehicle collided with another Crown forklift at a cross aisle intersection. Employee #1 fractured his left foot, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125838581 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |