Accident Summary Nr: 170762363 - Employee injured when cut tree falls on pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125656181 | 08/26/1996 | 2411 | 0 | R. Allen Jackson Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1, a bucker for R. Allen Jackson Logging, was driving a pickup truck on a logging road when a cut tree fell on his truck. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of fractured fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125656181 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |