Accident Summary Nr: 170759542 - Employee killed when crushed by bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127442143 | 01/22/2002 | 8811 | 0 | Dale Fischer Farm |
Abstract: An employee was riding in the front bucket of a payloader. The employee hit a bump, causing the bucket to come off and crush him. The employee died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127442143 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Farm workers |