Accident Summary Nr: 170758593 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 170758593 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 07/16/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30045012907/17/199617310R N Wilson Contractors Inc

Abstract: An electrician was electrocuted. (The original form failed to include a description of how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTRICIAN, ELECTROCUTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300450129 Fatality Electric Shock Electricians