Accident Summary Nr: 170749196 - Employee fractures elbow in fall from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127368306 | 05/14/1996 | 1791 | 0 | L R Willson & Sons, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using an aluminum extension ladder to install an I-beam when the beam fell. Employee #1 also fell, landing on the concrete floor and fracturing his elbow in five places.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127368306 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Structural metal workers |