Accident Summary Nr: 170748800 - Employee Killed In Fall From Trash Truck Step
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116220476 | 10/09/2001 | 4953 | 0 | Cummings Collection Services Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the step on the outside of the truck that was used for loading the truck. Employee #1 fell or slipped from the step on truck and was run over by rear tires of truck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116220476 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |