Accident Summary Nr: 170748479 - Employee killed when struck by falling steel beam

Accident Summary Nr: 170748479 -- Report ID: 0316400 -- Event Date: 12/29/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10117689901/06/199315420Victory Christian Center

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a loader when a steel beam fell on him. He was killed. The loader had no rollover protection system.

Keywords: STEEL BEAM, WORK RULES, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, ROPS, CONSTRUCTION, LOADER, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101176899 Fatality Other Occupation not reported