Accident Summary Nr: 170748073 - Employee killed by fireball
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116502774 | 08/17/1995 | 3369 | 0 | Jamegy Inc. |
Abstract: A hydrocarbon leak ignited, causing a fireball. Employee #1 was burned and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116502774 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Machine operators, not specified |