Accident Summary Nr: 170748024 - Employee killed when pinned by overturned loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116242736 | 01/23/1995 | 1794 | 0 | Patapsco Excavating Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving an endloader. The loader overturned, displacing him from his seat. He was pinned under the loader and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116242736 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |