Accident Summary Nr: 170748016 - Employee dies in fall from billboard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116270182 | 12/06/1994 | 7312 | 0 | Lamar Outdoor Advertising Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was working on a billboard, slipped and fell approximately 20 ft to the ground. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116270182 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |