Accident Summary Nr: 170744973 - Two employees injured when car strikes tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124577917 | 07/18/2000 | 9221 | 0 | Nyc Police Department 107 Pct |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2, both police officers, were on routine patrol in their assigned radio car. While making a turn, the driver lost control of the car and struck a tree. Both employees sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124577917 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Police and detectives, public service | ||
| 2 | 124577917 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Police and detectives, public service |