Accident Summary Nr: 170744015 - Employee's legs struck by wheelbarrow after car collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124520628 | 05/23/1994 | 7538 | 0 | Highway Dept County Of Rockland |
Abstract: Employee #1, a highway worker, was standing in a properly set up and equipped work zone when a car struck a wheelbarrow, which in turn struck him across both legs, at the shins.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124520628 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Brickmasons and stonemasons |