Accident Summary Nr: 170739809 - Employee's toe bruised when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120063722 | 01/11/1996 | 5311 | 0 | K-Mart |
Abstract: Employee #1 had stopped to talk with a forklift operator. The forklift moved and ran over her toe. Employee #1's toe was bruised, but the accident was not serious.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120063722 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |