Accident Summary Nr: 170739585 - Employee injured in fall down stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 170739585 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 05/24/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11990483705/26/199576990Martin Marietta Services

Abstract: Employee #1, a lab technician for Martin Marietta in Ventura, CA, tripped, fell backward, then slid down a stairway. Suffering head and back injuries, Employee #1 was transported to St. John's Hospital in Oxnard, CA.

Keywords: HEAD, STAIR, BACK, TRIPPED, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119904837 Non Hospitalized injury Concussion Electrical and electronic technicians