Accident Summary Nr: 170739254 - Employee's arm fractured in 18 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120060553 | 12/11/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Cencal Roofing |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on December 8, 1995, Employee #1, of CenCal Roofing, had just started work when he slipped and fell 18 feet from a roof. He sustained a broken right arm and a bruised hip and was taken to Sierra Vista Hospital. A general citation was issued to the employer for failing to have an injury and illness protection program or a code of safe practice.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120060553 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |