Accident Summary Nr: 170739130 - Employee injured in fall while descending stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120060272 | 10/06/1995 | 5941 | 0 | Copeland'S Sporting Goods, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was going downstairs from the break area in a warehouse. On the fifteenth step, approximately two-thirds of the way down, he slipped and fell. Employee #1 sustained a small cut on his head, near his right eye.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120060272 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |