Accident Summary Nr: 170738942 - Employee burned when flammable vapors ignite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119849628 | 09/16/1994 | 7549 | 0 | Johnny'S Tow And Storage |
Abstract: Employee #1 was burned on the face, chest, and arms when a welding/cutting torch that he was operating ignited the flammable vapors from an open gasoline container.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119849628 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Welders and cutters |