Accident Summary Nr: 170738447 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM MOVING SNOWMOBILE

Accident Summary Nr: 170738447 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 02/18/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11222866305/25/199479990Ski Sunrise

Abstract: Employee #1, a ski resort supervisor, was thrown from a moving snowmobile when it went out of control on an icy slope. Employee #1 experienced a compression fracture of his vertebra.

Keywords: FRACTURE, SPINE, VERTEBRA

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 112228663 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Supervisors, financial records processing