Accident Summary Nr: 170738157 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120263066 | 03/10/1994 | 1521 | 0 | Nuwalco |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on March 7, 1994, Employee #1 was working in an unfinished house, taping in the dressing room of bathroom #2. He was standing on the third step of a 6-foot, portable metal ladder, leaning away from it. He lost his balance and fell, injuring himself. Employee #1 claims that he hit the plumbing pipes as he fell. He was taken to Bria Community Hospital in Bria. The size of the dressing room is 6 foot by 5 foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120263066 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Drywall installers |