Accident Summary Nr: 170737449 - Employee injures kneecap tripping over pallet on floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112217708 | 12/12/1994 | 5331 | 0 | Walmart |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Wal-Mart, walked beyond the surface marked warning barrier in the warehouse, tripped over the corner of a pallet, and fell to her hands and knees, fracturing her left knee cap. The walking surface had warning tape defining the aisles, normal smooth surfaces, and good lighting.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112217708 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales workers, other commodities |