Accident Summary Nr: 170737308 - Employee's foot crushed between pickup and forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119903078 | 04/21/1995 | 0761 | 0 | Chas Nakama Ranch |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on April 19, 1995, Employee #1 was sitting in the back of a company pickup truck. The pickup backed into a forklift, crushing and fracturing Employee #1's left foot. He was treated at St. John's Hospital in Oxnard, CA. The employer was cited for violations of T8CCR 3664(a) and T8CCR 3706(b).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119903078 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |