Accident Summary Nr: 170736680 - Employee injured in fall with panel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119872190 | 06/21/1995 | 1771 | 0 | Allee Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Alee Construction, Los Angeles, CA, was using a Symons form panel to climb approximately 8 feet down from a service level. The panel kicked outward from the weight of the employee, and both fell to the floor. Employee #1 sustained a fracture and a dislocation requiring surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119872190 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |