Accident Summary Nr: 170736656 - Employee injured in fall through rotten roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119872174 | 06/09/1995 | 1795 | 0 | Rose Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Rose Services, Inc., Los Angeles, CA, was working on the roof of a building that was being demolished. He fell through rotten roofing material approximately 20 feet, sustaining multiple fractures and lacerations. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119872174 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |