Accident Summary Nr: 170736144 - Employee injures eye with mesh-lure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119872265 | 04/25/1995 | 1771 | 0 | Craftsman Concrete Cutting |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 p.m. on April 10, 1995, Employee #1 was picking up his lunchbox from a hallway at Craftsman Concrete Cutting. As he bent down, a piece of mesh wire located against the wall by a ladder struck his right eye. He was taken to Good Samaritan Hospital and treated. He is being treated as an outpatient.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119872265 | Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Occupation not reported |