Accident Summary Nr: 170735013 - Employee injured collapsing from neuromuscular malfunction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120045992 | 10/28/1994 | 5141 | 0 | Shah Distributors |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Shah Distributors, was standing at the back of a warehouse pulling orders for wholesale buyers. He collapsed and struck the floor of the warehouse, sustaining a laceration to his scalp and separation of his left shoulder. Employee #1 apparently had suffered a malfunction of his neuromuscular system.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120045992 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Stock and inventory clerks |