Accident Summary Nr: 170732911 - Employee injured when struck by falling dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119901015 | 06/01/1995 | 3444 | 0 | Tamco Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 received serious injuries to his right leg when heavy metal forming dies fell onto him when the cart transporting the dies tipped over.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119901015 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |