Accident Summary Nr: 170732549 - Employee's fingertip amputated between chain and pipe wrench
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120088133 | 03/21/1995 | 7389 | 0 | Domino Machinery Movers Inc |
Abstract: At 9:24 a.m. on December 29, 1994, Employee #1, of Domino Machinery Movers, Inc., was attaching a chain to a pipe wrench to remove an anchor bolt. Employee #1's right index finger became caught between the chain and the pipe wrench and his fingertip was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120088133 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |