Accident Summary Nr: 170732242 - Employee injured in fall from collapsing cement wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119901460 | 07/26/1995 | 1542 | 0 | Associated Industries |
Abstract: At 2:04 p.m. on April 11, 1995, Employee #1, of Associated Industries, Murrieta, CA, was drilling holes in cement for steel brackets for a wall-mounting scaffold. He was approximately 15 ft high, standing on a cement wall, when a portion of the wall crumbled. Employee #1 sustained a broken right leg and hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119901460 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |