Accident Summary Nr: 170732168 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM SECOND STORY ROOF

Accident Summary Nr: 170732168 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 06/02/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11997068906/18/199315220Scott'S General Construction

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WRAPPING A CHIMNEY STACK ON THE SECOND STORY WHEN HE FELL TO THE GROUND. NO FALL PROTECTION WAS IN USE.

Keywords: ROOF, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, CHIMNEY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119970689 Hospitalized injury Strain/Sprain Occupation not reported