Accident: 170732077 - Employee Breaks Hip After Falling Into Pit
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
119879849 | 04/14/1993 | 7996 | Walt Disney Parks & Resorts Us Inc Dba Disneyland |
Employee #1 attempted to enter a 39-inch deep pit by either hopping or sliding into the pit rather than using a ladder. Employee #1 fell and broke his left hip.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119879849 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |