Accident Summary Nr: 170729750 - Employee injures arm when clothing caught in lathe machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119858249 | 02/08/1994 | 3674 | 0 | Mike'S Microparts |
Abstract: At 2:50 p.m. on February 4, 1994, Employee #1 was working on his lathe machine. His sweater sleeve caught on the lathe's turning rotor, causing a bad laceration to his right forearm. He was transported to Dalton Medical Group Clinic, treated, and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119858249 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Specified mechanics and repairers |