Accident Summary Nr: 170729669 - Employee injured when he slips and falls from scaffolding
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119860740 | 01/06/1994 | 7363 | 0 | Triplex Temporary Employment Service |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 6, 1994, Employee #1 was working on a portable scaffolding bleacher. While passing down some pipes, he slipped and fell approximately 15 to 20 feet to the ground. He was taken to Huntington Hospital in Pasadena, where he remained at the time this report was written.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119860740 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |