Accident Summary Nr: 170729149 - Employee bruises toes under pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119854685 | 06/04/1993 | 2731 | 0 | Treasure Chest Advertising |
Abstract: On June 2, 1993, Employee #1 was stacking bundles on top of a pallet skid and placed both feet under it. The skid came down on her toes, bruising them. After the pallet jack was raised, she was sent to Queen of the Valley Hospital, examined, treated, and released. She returned to work that same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119854685 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Helpers, extractive occupations |